This page displays the contact details of all the Officers and Officials of the Directorate of Education from the Secretary of Education, the Director of Education till the Assistant Director of Education.  The list contains the designation, the office phone number, the residence phone number and the Fax number of every officer.  An Intra e-Mail link is available for every officer to be communicated with.
Telephone Directory
S.No NAME DESIGNATION OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MAIL
1 SH. MANISH SISODIA M.O.E. 23392067, 23392123, 23392055 23392055
2 SECY. TO M.O.E 23392067, 23392123, 23392055 23392055
3 SMT. PUNYA SALILA SRIVASTAVA SECRETARY (EDN.) 23890187, 23890119 23890187 secyedu@nic.in
4 SMT. PADMINI SINGLA DIRECTOR (EDN.) 23890172,363 23890355 diredu@nic.in
5 SMT. SHASHI KAUSHAL SPL. DIRECTOR (ACT-II(AIDED)/SECTT. BR./CO-ORD. BR./ Ist A.A. RTI(HQ)/NODAL OFFICER-PGC/REDRESSAL GRIEVANCES/REFERANCE RECEIVED FROM HUMAN RIGHT COMMISSION AND ALL STATUARY COMMISSIONS) 23890185 skaushal261@gmail.com
6 SMT. SHASHI KAUSHAL SPECIAL DIRECTOR (FINANCE/PENSION/ACCOUNTS/AUDIT) & HEAD OF OFFICE(HQ)), MD(DBTB) 23890032, 23890377
7 DR.(Ms.) ASHIMA JAIN ADDL. DIRECTOR (ACT-I(UN-AIDED SCHOOLS)/GOC/E-I/E-II/E-III/E-IV/PFC/VKS/R&I/PLANNING/MDM/RTE) 23890181 23890181 add.dir.edu@gmail.com
8 SH. EDA RAJA BABU ADDL. DIRECTOR (IT) / SPD (SSA)/(RMSA) 23810361 23811442 spd_delhi@rediffmail.com
9 SH. BINAY BHUSHAN ADDL. DIRECTOR (LITIGATION/VIGILANCE/LAND&ESTATE/LW)
10 DR. SUNITA. S. KAUSHIK ADDL.DE(SCHOOL/WELFARE/EXAM/INSPECTION) 23890023 27523132 addl.de.school@gmail.com
11 SH. SATPAL ADDL. DIRECTOR (SPORTS/PHYSICAL EDN.), NODAL OFFICER (BHARAT SCOUT & GUIDE) 27231018, 27254503 27488040 27254503 mahabali.satpalji@gmail.com
12 SMT. ANITA SATIA RDE(SOUTH)/Addl. DE 26144508,26141613 29818312 anitasatia12@yahoo.co.in
13 SMT. USHA KUMARI RDE(EAST)/ADDL. DIRECTOR (EVGC/SCIENCE)(CDC) 22522458 nvndindia@gmail.com
14 SMT. URMIL KHANNA RDE (NORTH/RPVV) / ADDL. DE (PATRACHAR) 26141613
15 SMT. ANITA SATIA DIRECTOR (SCERT)
16 Ms.DALJIT KAUR JT.DIRECTOR,SCERT 24331355 ,24331350
17 SH. SANTOSH BEHERA JOINT DIRECTOR (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY) 23814151 23814151 Jditedu.delhi@nic.in
18 SH. RAMESH CHANDER D.C.A. 23890015
19 SH. N.T. KRISHNA JT. DIRECTOR(PLANING) 23811521, 23960381, 23811440 23973681 ntkrishna56@yahoo.co.in
20 SMT. VINITA SHANKER DDE(C/ND) 23615308, 23514063 23514065
21 SMT.SUSHILA AHLAWAT DDE (RTI) H.Q. 23890027
22 SMT. SAROJ BALA SAIN DDE (EAST) 22156822, 22156826 ddeeast@yahoo.co.in
23 SH.R.K.LALWATT, SH.ANIL KUMAR GUPTA DDE(CARETAKING/MDM), DDE(LIT./VIG.)
24 DDE (WELFARE)(CDC) 23890160, 23890008
25 SMT. MADHU SINGH DDE(NORTH) 23813779 23817340
26 SMT. KUNTI ASWAL DDE (SCIENCE/ADULT EDN. CELL/PFC) 26280410, 26280412 sciencebranch@gmail.com
27 SH. A.B. CHAKRABORTY DDE(VOCATIONAL) 22156826 22158622
28 SMT. VIMLESH KUMARI DDE(NORTH EAST) 22913223 22913251
29 SMT. NEENA KUMARI DDE(NW-A) 27497986 27497989 dde_nwa@rediffmail.com
30 SMT. AFSHAN YASMIN DDE(SW-A) 26144458 26145857 ddswa999@yahoo.co.in
31 MRS. ASHA AGGARWAL DDE (SPORTS)(CDC) 27244087
32 SH. MARCEL EKKA DDE (WEST-A) 25101797, 25932423 25027780 25101797 mekka@rediffmail.com
33 SMT. KAMLESH KAUR CHAUHAN DDE (WEST-B) 28544372,28541734 28541373
34 SMT. KAMLESH BAINS DDE (PATRACHAR/WELFARE)(CDC) 23817536, 23814522
35 SMT. RENU SHARMA DDE (SOUTH) 24336572, 24336560 24336572 ddedistrictsouth@gmail.com
36 SMT. VEENA TANDON DDE(SW-B) 25324422, 25320363 25325140
37 SMT. RASHMI GAHLAUT DDE(NW-B) 27348927 27348917 ddnwb2010@gmail.com
38 SMT. SURAJMANI STELLA KUJUR DDE(SOUTH EAST)(CDC)
39 SH. RAM AVTAR DOHARAY DDE (LW)
40 SH. D.S. SAROHA DDE (RTE)
41 SH. UDHAVA SINGH KURMI DDE (IEDSS)(CDC)
42 ADE (INSPECTION) 23890027
43 SMT. POONAM ADE (E-II/E-III) 23890041
44 SMT. CHRISTINA PETER OSTA ADE(ACT-II)
45 SH. RAJ KUMAR ACHARYA ADE (PATRACHAR)
46 SH. ASHUTOSH GHOSH ADE (LAND & ESTATE) 23890002
47 SH. SANJEEV KUMAR ADE (VIG.) 23890300
48 SH. RANDEEP DAHIYA ADE (ESTATE) 23819034 randeepdahiya@hotmail.com
49 SH.VINOD KR.DABAS ADE (PFC/VKS)
50 SH. DEVENDRA KUMAR UPADHAYAY ADE (VOCATIONAL)/(DBTB) 23617043,23522653
51 SMT. USHA RANI ADE (SCHOOL)(CDC) 23890010 schbranch@hotmail.com
52 SH. ABHINEET SAPRA ADE(ACT-I)
53 SH. PRADEEP TAYAL ADE (SPORTS) 27005203 pradeeptayals@gmail.com
54 Ms. PAPLESH LATA TARA ADE (ACT)-I 23890008 platatara@in.com
55 SH. RAMESH RAM ADE (GOC/E-I) 23890041
56 SH. RAMESH RAM ADE(E-IV) 23890063
57 SH. PRADEEP KUMAR ADE(LAND & ESTATE)
58 SH. RAM HANS MEENA ADE PIO (HQ/RTI) 23890399
59 SH.A.K.GAMBHIR ADE (SECTT.BR./COORDN/HQ) 23890300
60 SMT. PAPLESH LATA TARA ADE (ACT)-II/SPIO 23890008
61 SMT. SAVITA DRALL ADE(EXAM)(CDC) 23890270
62 SH. SHRUTI BODH AGARWAL OSD (RTE) 23890122
63 SH. RAVINDER SHARMA DEO (CARETAKING)
64 SMT. SHARDA TANEJA, SH. SATISH KUMAR OSD (EXAM) 23890270
65 SH. PRAMOD KUMAR DEO (ACT-II)/SPIO 23890008
66 SH. ANIL KUMAR VASHISTHA E.O Zone- 01(East) 22145664
67 SH. M.L. AMBHORE E.O Zone- 02(East) 22460579
68 SMT.SARITA RAI E.O Zone- 03(East) 22451250
69 SH. SURENDRA KUMAR E.O Zone- 04(N-E)) 22910917
70 SH. JAGAT NARAIN AGGARWAL E.O Zone- 05(N-E))(CDC) 22323668
71 SH.MADAN LAL KAUSHIK E.O Zone- 06(N-E) 22129364
72 SMT.MANJU SHARMA E.O Zone- 07(North)(CDC) 23813827
73 SH. ANAND SINGH BISHT E.O Zone- 08(North)(CDC) 23692809
74 DR. ANIL KUMAR SAXENA E.O Zone- 09(N.W - A)(CDC) 27487987
75 SH. K.K. SORTE E.O Zone- 010(N.W - A)(CDC) 27487988
76 SMT. VIDYA DEVI E.O Zone- 011(N.W -.B) 27348918
77 SH. MAHIPAL YADAV E.O Zone- 012(N.W -.B)(CDC) 27921878
78 SMT. SHASHI BALA SAINI E.O Zone- 013(N.W -.B) 27561646
79 SHREE KRISHANA NIRMAL E.O Zone- 014(West -A) 25912495
80 SMT. ANIMA HORO E.O Zone- 015(West -A) 25441035
81 SMT. PRATIBHA SAPRA E.O Zone- 016(West -A)(CDC) 25101787
82 SMT. KAMLA E.O Zone- 017(West -B) 28544431
83 SMT. USHA SAINI E.O Zone- 018(West -B)(CDC) 28546090
84 E.O Zone- 019(S.W. -A) 26152287
85 SMT. PARAMJIT KAUR E.O Zone- 020(S.W. -A)(CDC) 26152160
86 SH. DEVINDER SINGH E.O Zone- 021(S.W. -B)(CDC) 25321252
87 SMT. ZAREEN TAJ E.O Zone- 022(S.W. -B) 25324890
88 SH. RAMESH CHANDRA YADAV E.O Zone- 023(South)(CDC) 24336378
89 SMT. SUSHMA KIRAN SETIA E.O Zone- 024(South)(CDC) 24336121
90 SH. K.S. YADAV E.O Zone- 025(South) 24336622
91 SMT. OMESHWARA SINGH E.O Zone- 026(New Delhi) 23558698
92 SH. ASHOK KUMAR E.O Zone- 027(Central Delhi) 23217157
93 SH. SATYAVIR SINGH MAWAI E.O Zone- 028(Central Delhi)(CDC) 23615321
94 SH. SURESH CHAND MEENA E.O. Zone- 029 (South East)