This page displays the contact details of all the Officers and Officials of the Directorate of Education from the Secretary of Education, the Director of Education till the Assistant Director of Education.  The list contains the designation, the office phone number, the residence phone number and the Fax number of every officer.
Telephone Directory
S.No NAME DESIGNATION OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MAIL
1 M.O.E. 23392067, 23392123, 23392055 23392055
2 SECY. TO M.O.E 23392067, 23392123, 23392055 23392055
3 SH. ANINDO MAJUMDAR PRINCIPAL SECRETARY (EDN.) 23890187, 23890119 23890187 secyedu@nic.in
4 SMT. PADMINI SINGLA DIRECTOR (EDN.) 23890172,363 23890355 diredu@nic.in
5 SH. LALHMINGTHANGA SPECIAL DIRECTOR (FINANCE/PENSION/ACCOUNTS/AUDIT) & HEAD OF OFFICE(HQ)), MD(DBTB) 23890032, 23890377 hmingte_fanai@rediffmail.com
6 SMT. SHASHI KAUSHAL SPL. DIRECTOR (ACT-II(AIDED)/SECTT. BR./CO-ORD. BR./ Ist A.A. RTI(HQ)/NODAL OFFICER-PGC/REDRESSAL GRIEVANCES/REFERANCE RECEIVED FROM HUMAN RIGHT COMMISSION AND ALL STATUARY COMMISSIONS) 23890185 skaushal261@gmail.com
7 DR. MADHU RANI TEOTIA ADDL. DIRECTOR (ACT-I(UN-AIDED SCHOOLS)/GOC/E-I/E-II/E-III/E-IV/PFC/VKS/R&I/PLANNING/e-BHAGIDARI/MDM/RTE) 23890181 23890181 add.dir.edu@gmail.com
8 SMT. NEHA BANSAL ADDL. DIRECTOR (IT) / SPD (SSA)/(RMSA) / RDE (CENTRAL/WEST) 23810361 23811442 spd_delhi@rediffmail.com
9 SH. BINAY BHUSHAN ADDL. DIRECTOR (LITIGATION/VIGILANCE/LAND&ESTATE/LW)
10 SH. LALHMINGTHANGA ADDL. DIRECTOR (CARETAKING) hmingte_fanai@rediffmail.com
11 SH. BISHAN CHANDER JOINT DIRECTOR (AUTHENTICATION BRANCH)
12 DR. SUNITA. S. KAUSHIK ADDL.DE(SCHOOL/WELFARE/EXAM/INSPECTION) 23890023 27523132 addl.de.school@gmail.com
13 SH. SATPAL ADDL. DIRECTOR (SPORTS/PHYSICAL EDN.), NODAL OFFICER (BHARAT SCOUT & GUIDE) 27231018, 27254503 27488040 27254503 mahabali.satpalji@gmail.com
14 SMT. ANITA SATIA RDE(SOUTH)(CDC) 26144508,26141613 29818312 anitasatia12@yahoo.co.in
15 SMT SATINDER KAUR RDE (NORTH) / ADDL. DE (PATRACHAR) 26141613 satinder.ade@gmail.com
16 SMT. ANITA SATIA DIRECTOR (SCERT)
17 SMT. NEELAM VERMA RDE(EAST)/ADDL. DIRECTOR (VOCATIONAL/EVGC/IEDSS/SCIENCE)(CDC) 22522458 27497989 nvndindia@gmail.com
18 Ms.DALJIT KAUR JT.DIRECTOR,SCERT 24331355 ,24331350
19 SH. SANTOSH BEHERA JOINT DIRECTOR (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY) 23814151 27414151 23814151 Jditedu.delhi@nic.in
20 SH. RAMESH CHANDER D.C.A. 23890015
21 SH. N.T. KRISHNA JT. DIRECTOR(PLANING) 23811521, 23960381, 23811440 23973681 ntkrishna56@yahoo.co.in
22 SMT. KUNTI ASWAL DDE (SCIENCE/ADULT EDN. CELL) 26280410, 26280412 sciencebranch@gmail.com
23 SMT. VEENA TANDON DDE(NORTH) 23813779 23817340
24 SMT. USHA KUMARI DDE(VOCATIONAL) 22156826 23222470 22158622
25 SH. S.C. GUPTA DDE(NORTH EAST) 22913223 22467511 22913251 sajaldebnath7@gmail.com
26 SMT. NEENA KUMARI DDE(NW-A) 27497986 27497989 dde_nwa@rediffmail.com
27 SMT. AFSHAN YASMIN DDE(SW-A) (CDC) 26144458 26145857 ddswa999@yahoo.co.in
28 SH. R.P. YADAV DDE(C/ND) 23615308, 23514063 23514065 rpyadavdde@gmail.com
29 SH. MARCEL EKKA DDE (WEST-A) 25101797, 25932423 25027780 25101797 mekka@rediffmail.com
30 SMT. SUMAN KATARIA DDE (WEST-B)(CDC) 28544372,28541734 47020887 28541373 kataria.suman@gmail.com
31 SMT. USHA KUMARI DDE (PATRACHAR) 23817536, 23814522
32 SMT. RENU SHARMA DDE (SOUTH)(CDC) 24336572, 24336560 24336572 ddedistrictsouth@gmail.com
33 SHRI. JANG BAHADUR SINGH DDE(SW-B) 25324422, 25320363 28080419 25325140 eduvision1754@yahoo.com
34 SH. RAM NIWAS SHARMA DDE (MDM/VKS) 23890002
35 SMT. RASHMI GAHLAUT DDE(NW-B)(CDC) 27348927 27348917 ddnwb2010@gmail.com
36 SMT. VIMLESH KUMARI DDE (IEDSS)(CDC)
37 SH. R.N. SHARMA DDE (ESTATE) 23819034
38 SMT.SUSHILA AHLAWAT DDE (INSPECTION) H.Q. (CDC) 23890027
39 SMT. SAROJ BALA SAIN DDE (EAST) (CDC) 22156822, 22156826 ddeeast@yahoo.co.in
40 SH.R.K.LALWATT, SH.ANIL KUMAR GUPTA DDE(CARETAKING)
41 SMT. URMIL KHANNA DDE (WELFARE) 23890160, 23890008 ddeurmil@rediffmail.com
42 SH.NARESH CHAND KAUSHIK DDE(SOUTH EAST)(CDC)
43 ADE (SCHOOL) 23890010 schbranch@hotmail.com
44 SH. PAWAN KUMAR ADE (E-II) 23890041
45 SH. DEVENDER TOMER ADE (VIG.) 23890300
46 SH. RANDEEP DAHIYA ADE (ESTATE) 23819034 randeepdahiya@hotmail.com
47 SH. PRADEEP TAYAL ADE (SPORTS) 27005203 pradeeptayals@gmail.com
48 Ms. PAPLESH LATA TARA ADE (ACT)-I 23890008 platatara@in.com
49 SH. RAJENDRA KUMAR ADE (GOC) 23890041
50 SH. MUKUL MANRAI ADE(E-IV) 23890063
51 MRS. ASHA AGGARWAL ADE (PHY.EDN) 27244087
52 SH. ABHINEET SAPRA ADE(LITIGATION & ACT-I)
53 SH.VINOD KR.DABAS ADE (PFC/VKS)
54 SH.R.K.PAHUJA ADE (VOCATIONAL)/(DBTB) 23617043,23522653
55 SH.A.K.GAMBHIR ADE (SECTT.BR./COORDN/HQ) 23890300
56 SMT. PAPLESH LATA TARA ADE (ACT)-II/SPIO 23890008
57 SMT. SAVITA DRALL DEO(EXAM) 23890270
58 SH. PRADEEP KUMAR ADE(MDM)(HQ)
59 SH. PAWAN KUMAR ADE(E-I/E-III) 23890063
60 SH. RAM HANS MEENA ADE PIO (HQ/RTI) 23890399
61 SH. SHRUTI BODH AGARWAL OSD (RTE) 23890122
62 SMT. SHARDA TANEJA, SH. SATISH KUMAR OSD (EXAM) 23890270
63 SMT. CHRISTINA PETER OSTA EO (ACT-I)(CDC)
64 SH. ANIL KUMAR DEO (ACT-I)
65 DR. ANIL KUMAR SAXENA, SMT. MANJU SHARMA DEO (SCHOOL) 23890010 schbranch@hotmail.com
66 SH. RAJ KUMAR ACHARYA DEO (PATRACHAR)
67 SH. SATYAVIR SINGH MAWAI DEO (ESTATE)
68 SMT. USHA SAINI DEO (ACT-II)
69 SH. RAVINDER SHARMA DEO (CARETAKING)
70 SMT. SUSHMA AGGARWAL, SMT. MANJEET KAUR DEO (VOCATIONAL) vocedudel@gmail.com
71 SH. UDHAVA SINGH KURMI E.O Zone- 01(East) 22145664
72 SH. M.L. AMBHORE E.O Zone- 02(East) 22460579
73 SMT.SARITA RAI D.E.O Zone- 03(East) 22451250
74 SH. DINESH KUMAR E.O Zone- 04(N-E)) 22910917
75 SH.OM PAL SINGH E.O Zone- 05(N-E)) 22323668
76 SH.MADAN LAL KAUSHIK D.E.O Zone- 06(N-E) 22129364
77 SMT.MANJU SHARMA D.E.O Zone- 07(North) 23813827
78 SMT. VINITA SHANKER E.O Zone- 08(North) 23692809
79 SH. MANJI KAUR D.E.O Zone- 09(N.W - A) 27487987
80 SH.KISHORE KUMAR SORTE D.E.O Zone- 010(N.W - A) 27487988
81 SMT. VIDYA DEVI E.O Zone- 011(N.W -.B) 27348918
82 SMT. JASVINDER KAUR D.E.O Zone- 012(N.W -.B) 27921878
83 SMT. SHASHI BALA SAINI E.O Zone- 013(N.W -.B) 27561646
84 SHREE KRISHAN NIRMAL E.O Zone- 014(West -A) 25912495
85 SMT. ANIMA HORO E.O Zone- 015(West -A) 25441035
86 SMT. KAMLESH KAUR CHAUHAN E.O Zone- 016(West -A) 25101787
87 SMT. KAMLA E.O Zone- 017(West -B) 28544431
88 SMT. KAMLESH KUMARI BAINS E.O Zone- 018(West -B) 28546090
89 SMT. SURAJMANI STELLA KUJUR E.O Zone- 019(S.W. -A) 26152287
90 SMT. DEBJANI CHAUDHARY E.O Zone- 020(S.W. -A) 26152160
91 SH. DAVINDER SINGH D.E.O Zone- 021(S.W. -B) 25321252
92 SH. ASHUTOSH GHOSH E.O Zone- 022(S.W. -B) 25324890
93 SMT MADHU SINGH E.O Zone- 023(South) 24336378
94 SMT. SUSHMA KIRAN SETIA E.O Zone- 024(South) 24336121
95 SMT. ZAREEN TAJ E.O Zone- 025(South) 24336622
96 SMT. OMESHWARA SINGH E.O Zone- 026(New Delhi) 23558698
97 SH. SHELENDRA KUMAR SARASWAT E.O Zone- 027(Central Delhi) 23217157
98 SH. ASHOK KUMAR D.E.O Zone- 028(Central Delhi) 23615321
99 SMT.NEERA SHARMA E.O. Zone- 029 (South East)