Logo
Telephone Directory
S.No NAME DESIGNATION OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MAIL
1 SH. HIMANSHU GUPTA DIRECTOR (EDN.) 23890172,363 23890355 diredu@nic.in
2 MS. NANDINI MAHARAJ ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR (PSB / HAPPINESS / MISSION BUNIYAD / LAND & ESTATE AND SOSE WORK), MEMBER (SOSE) 23819935 osestate@gmail.com
3 SH. RAJANISH KUMAR SINGH SPD (SAMAGRA SHIKSHA) 23810361 23811442 spd_delhi@rediffmail.com
4 SH. RAJANISH KUMAR SINGH DIRECTOR (SCERT) 24332426 dir12scert@gmail.com
5 SH. RAJANISH KUMAR SINGH ADDL. DIRECTOR (ASB / LITIGATION)
6 SH. SHINGARE RAMCHANDRA MAHADEV JT. DIRECTOR (IEB / VIGILANCE / CTB / ADMN. / E-V / DR CELL / LITIGATION) / SPORTS / PFC / SECTT. / E-I / E-II / E-III / E-IV / CEO (CDAR)
7 SMT. RITA SHARMA ADDL.DE (SCHOOL / EXAM / CORE ACADEMIC UNIT / PRIMARY / HAPPINESS / SCHOOL OF EXCELLANCE / LIBRARY / MISSION BUNIYAD / SPOKEN ENGLISH / ALL HEALTH DEPTT. RELATED MATTERS / JJC / MTS / WOMEN EMPOWERMENT ISSUES / ANY OTHER ACADEMICS RELATED WORK) / MD (DBTB) 23890441 27523132 addl.de.school@gmail.com
8 SMT. JAREEN TAJ ADDL. DE (VOCATIONAL / POP. EDN. CELL & ADULT EDN. CELL / PLANNING / R&I / SCI. & TV / INSPECTION) / NODAL OFFICER FOR MINORITIES CELL / NODAL OFFICER FOR SWATCH BHARAT ABHIYAN / REPRESENTATIVE IN SOCIETY FOR PROTECTION OF TRIBALS (SPOT), MEMBER OF DELHI SOCIAL WELFARE BOARD / NODAL OFFICER FOR ALL COMMUNICATION TO M/O EDUCATION / GOI / CHARGE OF STATE COORDINATOR FOR UNTRAINED -IN-SERVICE TEACHER AND ENGAGED WITH MHRD & NIOS, LEGISLATIVE WORKS / RTE / CO-ORDINATION BRANCH AND NODAL OFFICER (PGC / PGMS / NHRC AND ALL STATUTORY COMMISSIONS)
9 SH. KRAPA SHANKAR UPADHYAY RDE (EAST) (CDC) DISTT.- EAST, NORTH EAST AND SOUTH EAST / (FIRST APPELLATE AUTHORITY RTI FOR REGION EAST / NORTH EAST / SOUTH EAST) 22522458 rdeeast2016@gmail.com
10 SMT. JAREEN TAJ RDE (WEST) DISTT.- WEST-A AND WEST-B 65654437 rdewest@gmail.com
11 SH. VIKAS KALIA RDE (NORTH), DDE ((WELFARE / AWARD / PATRACHAR / NIOS / MENTAL MATHS / PERSONNEL) IN OFFICE OF DE) 23890172 doedelhi@gmail.com
12 SH. ARVIND KUMAR RDE (SOUTH / VOCATIONAL BRANCH)(CDC) DISTT.- SOUTH, SW-A AND SW-B / FIRST APPELLATE AUTHORITY RTI FOR HQ AND REGION SOUTH, SW-A, SW-B I AND II) 26144508 rdsouth2016@gmail.com
13 SH. VIKAS KALIA RDE (CENTRAL) DISTT.- CENTRAL, NEW DELHI 26144508,26141610 rdirectorcentral@gmail.com
14 SH. K. MURUGAN JOINT DIRECTOR (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY) 23814151 23814151 jdeadmn@gmail.com
15 SH. C.K. DUTTA JT.DIRECTOR (PLG.) 23811521 planing.branch@yahoo.com
16 DR. NAHAR SINGH JT.DIRECTOR (SCERT) 24336818, 24331355 jdscertdelhi@gmail.com
17 SH. V.K. RAO CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNTS 23890019 coaedu213@gmail.com
18 SH. ROHTASH KUMAR SHARMA DEPUTY CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNTS (HQ.) 23890015 educationdca@gmail.com
19 SH. A.K. MEENA SR. SYSTEM ANALYST
20 SMT. BIMLA KUMARI DDE (COORDINATION) 8285913726
21 SH. MOHINDER PAL DDE (RTE) 23890097 rtedelhi@gmail.com
22 SH. ASHOK KUMAR DDE (PLANING) 23811521, 23811440 23973681
23 SH. UDHAVA SINGH KURMI NOMINATED AS AN OFFICER FOR ROAD SAFETY
24 SH. MOHINDER PAL DDE (SAMAGRA SHIKSHA) 23812072, 23810503 spd_delhi@rediffmail.com
25 SMT. NIRUPMA ABHYANKAR, SH. SUDHAKAR BHIMRAO GAIKWAD DDE (SOE)
26 DR. NEERAJ DDE (EVGC / VOCATIONAL / SCIENCE CENTRE-3 / SWATCH BHARAT MISSION)
27 SH. JAI PRAKASH DDE (ASB / PSB)
28 MRS. ASHA AGGARWAL DDE (SPORTS) (CDC) 27244087 ddesportsdelhi@gmail.com
29 DR. RAJVIR SINGH DDE (NIOS PROJECT / PATRACHAR) 23817536, 23814522 patracharvidyalaya@gmail.com
30 SH. SUDHAKAR BHIMRAO GAIKWAD DDE (SCIENCE & TV BRANCH / IEB / PEC / ADULT EDUCATION CELL) 26280410, 26280412 sciencebranch@gmail.com
31 SH. SANJAY SUBHAS KUMAR DDE (EXAM / LIBRARY / PADHNA LIKHNA ABHIYAN ) / NODAL OFFICER VACCINATION 23890270, 23890010 osdexamdoe@gmail.com
32 DR. RANJEET SINGH DDE (RTI / NGO) / PIO) 23890399 rtibranch220@gmail.com
33 SMT. NEELAM YADAV DDE (INSPECTION) 23890027 inspcell14@gmail.com
34 SMT. KANCHAN JAIN DDE (NURSERY / PRIMARY) (CDC) 23890122 edu.primarybranch@gmail.com
35 SMT. BIMLA KUMARI DDE (VOCATIONAL) 22156826 ddevoc5000006@gmail.com
36 SMT. BIMLA KUMARI DDE (HQ/PSB) 23890027 ddehqddehq@gmail.com
37 SMT. NEELAM YADAV DDE (PGMS) 23890039 ddehqddehq@gmail.com
38 SH. PAWAN KUMAR DDE (MDM) 23890018,23813850 mdmdelhi@gmail.com
39 SMT. ANITA VATS DDE (SCHOOL) ON CDC 23890283 schbranch@hotmail.com
40 DR. DAYA SHANKAR KUMAR, DR. DAVINDERA DDE (SOSE / DBSE)
41 SH. SAROJ KUMAR THAKUR DDE (LAND & ESTATE / E-V) 27005201 osestate@gmail.com
42 SMT GEETA THAKUR DDE (LITIGATION / LW)
43 SH. RAJESH KUMAR DDE (SECTT. / DBTB)/HEAD OF OFFICE (HQ) 23960381
44 SH. PAWAN KUMAR DDE (E-III) 23890041 aoest2@gmail.com, aoest3@gmail.com
45 SH. SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA DDE (LAND & ESTATE / E-II) 27005201 osestate@gmail.com
46 SH. SURYA KANT PRASAD DDE (WELFARE / AWARD / LW / SCIENCE CENTRE NO-4) 23890160, 23890008 ddewelfare@gmail.com
47 SH. SANJAY KUMAR AMBASTA DDE(SPORTS)/DELHI HIGH COURT COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW OF SCHOOL FEE
48 SH. VIJAY SINGH MALIK DDE (GOC / E-I) 23890063 goceducation@gmail.com
49 SH. VIJAY SINGH MALIK DDE(E-IV) 23890017 aoest4@gmail.com
50 SH. PAWAN KUMAR DDE (VIGILANCE) 23890143 osvigilance2016@gmail.com
51 SH. DHARMENDER SINGH PUNDIR DDE (PFC) 23890068 pfceducation@gmail.com
52 SH. YOGESH PAL SINGH DDE (PRIVATE SCHOOL BRANCH) 23890008 ddeact1@gmail.com
53 DR. MOHAMMAD JAVED QAMAR DDE (EAST) 22156822, 22156826 ddeeast@yahoo.co.in
54 SMT. RAZIA BEGUM, SH. ASHOK KUMAR DDE (NORTH EAST - I), DDE (NORTH EAST - II) 22913223 (NE-I), 22170672 (NE-II) 22913251 ddene1.2019@gmail.com, ddene2.2019@gmail.com
55 DR. PRAMOD CHANDER KATIYAR DDE (NORTH) 23813779 23817340 dponorthueem@gmail.com
56 SMT. RENU DDE (NW-A) 27497986 27497989 ddenorthwesta@gmail.com
57 SMT. HARSH ARYA, SH. SATPAL SINGH DDE(NW-B - I) , DDE(NW-B - II) 27348917 27348917 ddnwb2010@gmail.com
58 SH. KAILASH CHAND DDE (WEST-A) 25101797, 25932423 25101797 ddewesta.delhi@gov.in
59 DR. RAJVIR SINGH DDE (WEST-B) 28544372,28541730 28541373 ddewest.b@gmail.com
60 DR. SANJAY CHATURVEDI DDE(SW-A)(CDC) 26144458 26145857 ddswa2013@gmail.com
61 SMT. SAVITA DRALL, SH. ANIL KUMAR DDE(SW-B - I), DDE(SW-B - II) 25324422, 25320363 25325140 ddeswz@gmail.com
62 SH. SURESH CHAND MEENA DDE (SOUTH) 26182915, 26182914 dde.districtsouth@gmail.com
63 DR. NEERAJ DDE (C/ND) 23615308, 23514063 23514065 vsddecentral@gmail.com
64 DR. MUKESH CHAND DDE(SOUTH EAST)(CDC) 24330215 dde.districtsoutheast@gmail.com
65 SH. RAVI KUMAR ADE (SPORTS) 27005203 pradeeptayals@gmail.com
66 SH. PRABHJOT SINGH ADE (DBTB) 23617043,23522650 delhibureauoftextbooks@gmail.com
67 SMT. PUSHPA RATNAM / SMT. NIRMALA RANI ADE (PE&NI) (CDC)
68 SH. MADAN LAL ADE (AUTHENTICATION)
69 SMT. SUNITA DUA OSD (DBTB)
70 SH. RAVINDER SHARMA OSD (CARETAKING) 23890252 6000009ctb@gmail.com
71 SH. BIJESH KUMAR SHARMA OSD (SCHOOL) 23890122 schbranch@hotmail.com
72 DR. DAVINDERA DDE Zone - 01 (East) 22145664 eozone@gmail.com
73 DR. PREM KUMAR TYAGI DDE Zone - 02 (East) 22460579 ddezone02@gmail.com
74 SH. RAJEEV KUMAR DDE Zone - 03 (East) 22451250 ddezone03@gmail.com
75 SH. SURENDER KUMAR SHARMA DDE Zone - 04 (N-E)) 22910917 ddezone04@gmail.com
76 SH. BUDHESHWAR PRASAD KUNJAN DDE Zone - 05 (N-E) 22323668 ezone05@gmail.com
77 SH. BHAGWATI SWARUP AGGARWAL DDE Zone - 06 (N-E) 22129364 kaushikmlz.6@gmail.com
78 DDE Zone - 07 (North)(CDC) 23813827 ezone7@gmail.com
79 SMT. RAJ KUMARI DDE Zone - 08 (North) 23692809 mksdeo1961@gmail.com
80 SMT. KAMAL JEET KAUR DDE Zone - 09 (N.W - A) 27487987 Zone_ix@yahoo.in
81 DR. MRS. BALESH KUMARI VIJAYRUN DDE Zone - 10 (N.W - A) 27487988 ezone102012@gmail.com
82 DR. RAKESH RAHI DDE Zone - 11 (N.W. - B-1) 27348918 zonezonexi@gmail.com
83 SMT. SUNITA SHOKEEN DDE Zone - 12 (N.W. - B) 27921878 eozonexiinwb@gmail.com
84 SMT. SUDHA SINGH DDE Zone - 13 (N.W. - B - II) 27561646 zonezonexiii@gmail.com
85 SMT. SARITA SHARMA DDE Zone - 14 (West - A) 25912495 eozone14@gmail.com
86 SMT. REETA GUPTA DDE Zone - 15 (West - A) 25441035 eozone15@gmail.com
87 SH. ROOD MAL MEENA DDE Zone - 16 (West - A) 25101787 eo.deozone16@gmail.com
88 SMT. RENU BHATIA DDE Zone - 17 (West - B) 28544431 eozone17@gmail.com
89 SH. HANS RAJ MEENA DDE Zone - 18 (West - B) 28546090 eo.zone18@gmail.com
90 SH. RAJBIR SINGH YADAV DDE Zone - 19 (S.W. - A) 26152287 zone19swa@gmail.com
91 SH. SUSHIL KUMAR DDE Zone - 20 (S.W. - A) 26152160 swzone20@gmail.com
92 SMT. SANGEETA DESWAL DDE Zone - 21 (S.W. - B) 25321252 zone21njfswa@gmail.com
93 SH. ANANT RAM MEENA DDE Zone - 22 (S.W. - B) 25324890 zoneoffice22@gmail.com
94 DR. AKHILESH KUMAR BHATTA DDE Zone - 23 (South) 24336378 southzone23@gmail.com
95 SH. GANESH PRASAD DDE Zone - 24 (South) 24336121 eozone24@gmail.com
96 DR. ASHOK KUMAR TYAGI DDE Zone - 25 (South EAST) 24336622 zone25southeast@gmail.com
97 SH. VIRENDRA SINGH DDE Zone - 26 (New Delhi)(CDC) 23558698 eozone26@yahoo.com
98 SMT. RAJESHWARI KAPRI DDE Zone - 27 (Central Delhi) 23217157 eozone27@gmail.com
99 DDE Zone - 28 (Central Delhi)(CDC) 23615321 zone28centraldistrict@gmail.com
100 DR. JAI KISHAN DDE Zone - 29 (South East) 24330214 zone29southeast@gmail.com